Jobs in the Netherlands, in English.

Technical Specialist in the Netherlands

On-site in Noordwijk·Full-time·Added 23 days ago (last checked 16 Oct)

Louwman Group

99 open roles

Our summary

Work mode
On-site, Noordwijk
Contract
Full-time
Languages
Dutch

Louwman Group is hiring for this role in several places. This vacancy is in the Netherlands.

This job advert was originally written in Dutch.

Requirements

What we're looking for

  • do you have at least a completed MBO level 4 education in automotive technology;

  • are you an APK inspector or are you willing to obtain the certification;

  • do you possess a valid driving license B.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

  • Salary based on knowledge and experience. Because this is not standard key work, we will look together at what suits your craftsmanship;

  • Possibility to obtain APK papers;

  • 24 vacation days + the possibility to purchase additional days;

  • 8% holiday allowance, paid monthly;

  • ADV hours: take them as time off or have them paid out;

  • Discount on Louwman products;

  • Training via our learning environment & Toyota;

  • Growth opportunities within Louwman Group;

  • Dynamic working environment with a dedicated team;

  • Bonus: €1,250 net for referring a colleague.

The role

Are you a driven technical specialist with a passion for Toyota? At Louwman in Noordwijk, you will get the chance to let your skills shine and take on the challenge!

What you'll do

As a diagnostic technician at Toyota Louwman in Noordwijk, you are responsible for the maintenance and repair of Toyota vehicles. You ensure professional diagnoses and carry out repairs with precision. Additionally, you contribute to guaranteeing the highest service quality and customer satisfaction. You work with advanced technology and the best tools. Moreover, you keep your knowledge up-to-date through training. Together with our team, you work on the lasting success of Toyota and ensure that our customers hit the road safely and satisfied.

What will you do?


What do we ask of you?

Just like our other mechanics, you want to do everything possible to satisfy the customer. You work quickly and accurately and are excellently able to get to the bottom of problems. Collaboration is a high priority for you.

About Louwman Group

Industry
Automotive
Website
louwman.nl

In their own words

About the company & team

Louwman Noordwijk is part of Louwman Dealer Group, a leading automotive organization with branches throughout the Netherlands. At our location, you can go to us for the sale of new and used Toyota models and for maintenance and repair. Toyota is known worldwide for its reliability, innovation, and customer focus. The brand is also a leader in the field of sustainable mobility, with a wide range of hybrid and electric models. At Louwman Noordwijk, personal attention, quality, and service are central. Together with our colleagues, we commit ourselves daily to ensuring customers hit the road with a good feeling.

Become enthusiastic?
Then respond quickly, we would love to receive your CV via the apply button! Should you still have any questions, please contact: Vincent via 06 27306933

All open roles at Louwman Group
WhatsApp

Sales Advisor Internship

Louwman Group6d ago
€500 a monthBreda

Partsmanager

Louwman Group5d ago
Purmerend

Service Advisor VANS

Louwman Group1w ago
Tilburg

Sales Advisor

Louwman Group1w ago11 locations
Rotterdam

Service Advisor

Louwman Group2w ago6 locations
Gilze

Junior Service Advisor

Louwman Group2w ago2 locations
Gilze
€4.8k – €6.3k a monthHybrid in Raamsdonksveer

Bicycle Mechanic

Louwman Group2w ago8 locations
€2.7k – €3.5k a monthEde

Warehouse Worker Batteries

Louwman Group2w ago
€2.7k a monthRaamsdonksveer

Store Manager

Louwman Group2w ago3 locations
€3k – €3.4k a monthRotterdam

Assistant Store Manager

Louwman Group2w ago
€3.3k – €3.9k a monthAmstelveen

Head Bicycle Mechanic

Louwman Group3w ago5 locations
€3.4k – €3.9k a monthSittard
See all 99 jobs